• Font Size:
  • S
  • M
  • L
友善列印
WORD

Article NO. Content

Title:

Company Act  CH

Amended Date: 2018.08.01 
Article 172-2     A company may explicitly provide for in its Articles of Incorporation that its shareholders’ meeting can be held by means of visual communication network or other methods promulgated by the central competent authority.
    In case a shareholders’ meeting is proceeded via visual communication network, the shareholders taking part in such a visual communication meeting shall be deemed to have attended the meeting in person.
    The preceding two paragraphs shall not apply to a public company.

Interpretation: